Business Visa

0
230

Applying for a business visa requires similar documentation as a tourist visa. Check the table below or select your specific nationalities in the drop down list above to see if you need a visa for Vietnam.

NationalityVisa RequiredEntry Requirements
AustraliaYESPassport and entry visa
CanadaYESPassport and entry visa
Germany YESPassport and entry visa
FranceYESPassport and entry visa
IndiaYESPassport and entry visa
JapanNOPassport and return ticket
Sweden, Denmark, FinlandNOPassport and return ticket
UKYESPassport and entry visa
USYESPassport and entry visa

If applying through the embassy, business travellers will need to submit a sponsorship letter by a licensed Vietnamese company. This letter can come from your trade partner or your employer.

However, if you apply online, this sponsorship letter is not required and all business visas will be processed as normal.